Hart Squash Club - Box League - 2020 Feb/Mar - Match Results

League Cycle End Date: 21-03-2020
This League Cycle will close in: -141 Days -15 Hours -32 Minutes -30 Seconds [refresh page to recalculate]


View League Cycles View Match Schedules View Player Statistics for this League

Match Results for All Divisions (showing points scored):

Printer Version of ALL Divisions
Note: The order for players in each division in the table below is as follows:
First of all, the list is sorted by total number of points for this league cycle (highest at the top). This is usually enough to determine the sequence of players. However, if two players have the same total score, then total number of games played in the league (in total, not just for this cycle), then first name and last name and finally (since there's theoretically a chance that there will still be two players with the same 'position' in the list) the internal 'userid' of the players are all used to determine a sequence of the players that can't result in two players 'drawing' for positions. The league administrator can change this order to be purely alphabetical (by First Name and then Last Name) if desired.

Login to see more detail and/or enter results

Division 1

Login to see more detail and/or enter results Printer Version of this Division View Match Schedules
Player

Score

Ash Stoby

Points

Score

Rick Creber

Points

Score

Carl Page

Points

Score

Steve Greenwood

Points

Score

Philip Butler

Points

Bonus Points

(for playing

all matches)

Total Points
1 Ash Stoby

3 - 1

5

0 - 3

1

3 - 2

5

3 - 1

5
2 18
2 Rick Creber

1 - 3

2

1 - 3

2

3 - 2

5

3 - 1

5
2 16
3 Carl Page

3 - 0

5

3 - 1

5

0 - 0

0

3 - 0

5
0 15
4 Steve Greenwood

2 - 3

3

2 - 3

3

0 - 0

0

3 - 2

5
0 11
5 Philip Butler

1 - 3

2

1 - 3

2

0 - 3

1

2 - 3

3
2 10


Division 2

Login to see more detail and/or enter results Printer Version of this Division View Match Schedules
Player

Score

Andy Robertson

Points

Score

Alan Wilson

Points

Score

Tim Gaskill

Points

Score

Mark Medler

Points

Score

Alan Williams

Points

Bonus Points

(for playing

all matches)

Total Points
1 Andy Robertson

3 - 0

5

3 - 0

5

3 - 2

5

3 - 0

5
2 22
2 Alan Wilson

0 - 3

1

3 - 2

5

3 - 1

5

3 - 0

5
2 18
3 Tim Gaskill

0 - 3

1

2 - 3

3

3 - 2

5

3 - 0

5
2 16
4 Mark Medler

2 - 3

3

1 - 3

2

2 - 3

3

3 - 2

5
2 15
5 Alan Williams

0 - 3

1

0 - 3

1

0 - 3

1

2 - 3

3
2 8


Division 3

Login to see more detail and/or enter results Printer Version of this Division View Match Schedules
Player

Score

David Matthews

Points

Score

Adrian Smith

Points

Score

Adrian Brown

Points

Score

Neil Morgan

Points

Score

Nick Steer

Points

Bonus Points

(for playing

all matches)

Total Points
1 David Matthews

3 - 1

5

3 - 0

5

3 - 2

5

3 - 1

5
2 22
2 Adrian Smith

1 - 3

2

1 - 3

2

3 - 0

5

3 - 2

5
2 16
3 Adrian Brown

0 - 3

1

3 - 1

5

2 - 3

3

3 - 1

5
2 16
4 Neil Morgan

2 - 3

3

0 - 3

1

3 - 2

5

3 - 1

5
2 16
5 Nick Steer

1 - 3

2

2 - 3

3

1 - 3

2

1 - 3

2
2 11


Division 4

Login to see more detail and/or enter results Printer Version of this Division View Match Schedules
Player

Score

Alastair Dickenson

Points

Score

Jim Stocker

Points

Score

Mike Kearsey

Points

Score

Mark Corr

Points

Score

Michael Kearney

Points

Bonus Points

(for playing

all matches)

Total Points
1 Alastair Dickenson

3 - 0

5

3 - 0

5

0 - 0

0

Walkover - Forfeit

4
0 14
2 Jim Stocker

0 - 3

1

3 - 0

5

0 - 0

0

Walkover - Forfeit

4
0 10
3 Mike Kearsey

0 - 3

1

0 - 3

1

0 - 0

0

Walkover - Forfeit

4
0 6
4 Mark Corr

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

Walkover - Forfeit

4
0 4
5 Michael Kearney

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0
0 0


Division 5

Login to see more detail and/or enter results Printer Version of this Division View Match Schedules
Player

Score

Lee Burton

Points

Score

Robert Peacock

Points

Score

Pete Cooper

Points

Score

Andrea Lai

Points

Score

Jeremy Cave

Points

Bonus Points

(for playing

all matches)

Total Points
1 Lee Burton

2 - 3

3

3 - 0

5

3 - 0

5

Walkover - Forfeit

4
2 19
2 Robert Peacock

3 - 2

5

3 - 1

5

0 - 0

0

Walkover - Forfeit

4
0 14
3 Pete Cooper

0 - 3

1

1 - 3

2

3 - 0

5

Walkover - Forfeit

4
2 14
4 Andrea Lai

0 - 3

1

0 - 0

0

0 - 3

1

Walkover - Forfeit

4
0 6
5 Jeremy Cave

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0
0 0


Division 6

Login to see more detail and/or enter results Printer Version of this Division View Match Schedules
Player

Score

Julian Thacker

Points

Score

Ella Caldeira-Hankey

Points

Score

Peter Smeaton

Points

Score

Toby Coles

Points

Score

Anna Duncan

Points

Bonus Points

(for playing

all matches)

Total Points
1 Julian Thacker

3 - 0

5

3 - 0

5

0 - 0

0

Walkover - Forfeit

4
0 14
2 Ella Caldeira-Hankey

0 - 3

1

3 - 1

5

0 - 0

0

Walkover - Forfeit

4
0 10
3 Peter Smeaton

0 - 3

1

1 - 3

2

0 - 0

0

3 - 2

5
0 8
4 Toby Coles

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

Walkover - Forfeit

4
0 4
5 Anna Duncan

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0

2 - 3

3

Forfeit - Walkover

0
0 3


Division 7

Login to see more detail and/or enter results Printer Version of this Division View Match Schedules
Player

Score

Kaye Patten

Points

Score

Trevor Davies

Points

Score

Brian Shillinglaw

Points

Score

Ben Horn

Points

Score

Matt Blackman

Points

Bonus Points

(for playing

all matches)

Total Points
1 Kaye Patten

0 - 3

1

1 - 3

2

3 - 2

5

0 - 0

0
0 8
2 Trevor Davies

3 - 0

5

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0
0 5
3 Brian Shillinglaw

3 - 1

5

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0
0 5
4 Ben Horn

2 - 3

3

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0
0 3
5 Matt Blackman

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0
0 0




View League Cycles