Hart Squash Club - Box League - 2019 1st league - Match Results

This League Cycle is Closed

View League Cycles View Match Schedules View Player Statistics for this League

Match Results for All Divisions (showing points scored):

Printer Version of ALL Divisions
Note: The order for players in each division in the table below is as follows:
First of all, the list is sorted by total number of points for this league cycle (highest at the top). This is usually enough to determine the sequence of players. However, if two players have the same total score, then total number of games played in the league (in total, not just for this cycle), then first name and last name and finally (since there's theoretically a chance that there will still be two players with the same 'position' in the list) the internal 'userid' of the players are all used to determine a sequence of the players that can't result in two players 'drawing' for positions. The league administrator can change this order to be purely alphabetical (by First Name and then Last Name) if desired.

Login to see more detail and/or enter results

Division 1

Login to see more detail and/or enter results Printer Version of this Division View Match Schedules
Player

Score

Andy Robertson

Points

Score

Carl Page

Points

Score

Philip Butler

Points

Score

Simon Wood

Points

Score

David Matthews

Points

Score

Tim Gaskill

Points

Score

Jim Stocker

Points

Score

Mark Medler

Points

Score

Steve Greenwood

Points

Bonus Points

(for playing

all matches)

Total Points
1 Andy Robertson

3 - 1

5

3 - 1

5

0 - 0

0

3 - 0

5

3 - 0

5

3 - 0

5

3 - 0

5

Walkover - Forfeit

3
0 33
2 Carl Page

1 - 3

2

3 - 1

5

0 - 0

0

3 - 2

5

3 - 0

5

3 - 1

5

3 - 0

5

Walkover - Forfeit

3
0 30
3 Philip Butler

1 - 3

2

1 - 3

2

0 - 3

1

3 - 1

5

2 - 3

3

3 - 1

5

3 - 0

5

Walkover - Forfeit

3
2 28
4 Simon Wood

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

3 - 0

5

3 - 0

5

0 - 0

0

3 - 0

5

3 - 0

5

Walkover - Forfeit

3
0 23
5 David Matthews

0 - 3

1

2 - 3

3

1 - 3

2

0 - 3

1

3 - 1

5

2 - 3

3

1 - 3

2

Walkover - Forfeit

3
2 22
6 Tim Gaskill

0 - 3

1

0 - 3

1

3 - 2

5

0 - 0

0

1 - 3

2

3 - 1

5

3 - 0

5

Walkover - Forfeit

3
0 22
7 Jim Stocker

0 - 3

1

1 - 3

2

1 - 3

2

0 - 3

1

3 - 2

5

1 - 3

2

1 - 3

2

Walkover - Forfeit

3
2 20
8 Mark Medler

0 - 3

1

0 - 3

1

0 - 3

1

0 - 3

1

3 - 1

5

0 - 3

1

3 - 1

5

Walkover - Forfeit

3
2 20
9 Steve Greenwood

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0

Forfeit - Walkover

0
0 0


Division 2

Login to see more detail and/or enter results Printer Version of this Division View Match Schedules
Player

Score

Ken Craven

Points

Score

Adrian Smith

Points

Score

Alan Williams

Points

Score

Adrian Brown

Points

Score

Nick Steer

Points

Score

Jeremy Cave

Points

Score

Paresh Acharya

Points

Score

Mark Corr

Points

Bonus Points

(for playing

all matches)

Total Points
1 Ken Craven

3 - 2

5

3 - 0

5

0 - 0

0

3 - 0

5

3 - 1

5

0 - 0

0

3 - 0

5
0 25
2 Adrian Smith

2 - 3

3

1 - 3

2

1 - 2

2

2 - 3

3

0 - 3

1

3 - 2

5

1 - 3

2
2 20
3 Alan Williams

0 - 3

1

3 - 1

5

3 - 1

5

0 - 3

1

3 - 2

5

0 - 3

1

0 - 0

0
0 18
4 Adrian Brown

0 - 0

0

2 - 1

3

1 - 3

2

0 - 0

0

3 - 1

5

1 - 3

2

3 - 0

5
0 17
5 Nick Steer

0 - 3

1

3 - 2

5

3 - 0

5

0 - 0

0

3 - 1

5

0 - 0

0

0 - 3

1
0 17
6 Jeremy Cave

1 - 3

2

3 - 0

5

2 - 3

3

1 - 3

2

1 - 3

2

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0
0 14
7 Paresh Acharya

0 - 0

0

2 - 3

3

3 - 0

5

3 - 1

5

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0
0 13
8 Mark Corr

0 - 3

1

3 - 1

5

0 - 0

0

0 - 3

1

3 - 0

5

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0
0 12


Division 3

Login to see more detail and/or enter results Printer Version of this Division View Match Schedules
Player

Score

Julian Thacker

Points

Score

Tim Read

Points

Score

Rick Creber

Points

Score

Robert Peacock

Points

Score

Andy Thomson

Points

Score

Peter Smeaton

Points

Bonus Points

(for playing

all matches)

Total Points
1 Julian Thacker

1 - 3

2

0 - 3

1

0 - 3

1

3 - 1

5

3 - 0

5
2 16
2 Tim Read

3 - 1

5

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

3 - 0

5

3 - 0

5
0 15
3 Rick Creber

3 - 0

5

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

3 - 0

5
0 10
4 Robert Peacock

3 - 0

5

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

3 - 0

5

0 - 0

0
0 10
5 Andy Thomson

1 - 3

2

0 - 3

1

0 - 0

0

0 - 3

1

3 - 2

5
0 9
6 Peter Smeaton

0 - 3

1

0 - 3

1

0 - 3

1

0 - 0

0

2 - 3

3
0 6


Division 4

Login to see more detail and/or enter results Printer Version of this Division View Match Schedules
Player

Score

Trevor Davies

Points

Score

Alan Timmins

Points

Score

Michael Kearney

Points

Score

Carl Baker

Points

Bonus Points

(for playing

all matches)

Total Points
1 Trevor Davies

3 - 1

5

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0
0 5
2 Alan Timmins

1 - 3

2

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0
0 2
3 Michael Kearney

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0
0 0
4 Carl Baker

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0

0 - 0

0
0 0




View League Cycles